Two Great ISBA Member Benefits Sponsored by
A Value of $1,344, Included with Membership

ISBA to recognize Class of 2012 Distinguished Counsellors

Document: 

The Illinois State Bar Association will be recognizing members who have been admitted to practice for 50 years at a luncheon on Wednesday, Dec. 12. We are pleased to invite you to join President John E. Thies as the Association recognizes the 2012 Class of Distinguished Counsellors.

The luncheon to recognize the 2012 Class of Distinguished Counsellors will be held at Sheraton Chicago Hotel & Towers. There will be a reception at 11:15 a.m. and lunch at noon. Tickets are available at $75 per person and advanced registration is required. To purchase tickets, please complete and return the attached registration form.

If you have any questions, please contact Kim Weaver by e-mail at kweaver@isba.org or by telephone at (800) 252-8908.

Congratulations to the 1962 Class of Distinguished Counsellors:

  • Donald Aldeen, Urbana
  • Dale Anderson, Lansing
  • F. David Aubuchon, Wilmette
  • Alvin Becker, Chicago
  • Alvin Becker,Chicago
  • Jordan Bell, Chicago
  • Thaddeus Bojanowski, Summit
  • Richard Boyle, Belleville
  • Edward Burke, Chicago
  • Karl Canavesi, Rockford
  • F Willis Caruso, LaGrange
  • Charles Caufield, Northbrook
  • Myron Cherry, Chicago
  • Frederick Cohn, Chicago
  • William Colson, Chicago
  • Peter Coppa, Cape Coral
  • Gary Cordes, Sycamore
  • Frank Cosentino, Chicago
  • Michael Costello, Springfield
  • Phillip Couri, Winnetka
  • Philip Cowan, Chicago
  • Robert Cummins, Chicago
  • Sheldon Davidson, Key West
  • John Dentzer, Evanston
  • Dominick Dolci, Oakbrook Terrace
  • Gerald Dorf, Rahway
  • Brian Duff, Wilmette
  • Robert Edler, Chicago
  • Grant Erickson, Northbrook
  • James Evans, Champaign
  • Allen Fagel, Chicago
  • Ronald Farkas, Morton Grove
  • Dominic Fichera, Chicago
  • Peter Fieweger, Moline
  • Richard Fleisher, Chicago
  • J. Flynn, Jacksonville
  • James Fouts, Waukegan
  • Michael Fox, Chicago
  • Guy Fraker, Bloomington
  • Paul Freehling, Chicago
  • Charles Freeman, Chicago
  • Robert Gandy, Sarasota
  • Alan Garland, Deerfield
  • Robert Glick, Chicago
  • William Goldberg, Chicago
  • Roger Gomien, Morris
  • Robert Gordon, Chicago
  • Burton Grant, Chicago
  • David Griffin, Chicago
  • Phillip Grossman, Skokie
  • James Gustafson, Houston
  • David Hanson, Chicago
  • Roger Harris, Chicago
  • William Hegan, Chicago
  • Benjamin Helsel, Gainesville
  • George Herbert, Cave Creek
  • David Hilliard, Chicago
  • Daniel Houlihan, Wilmette
  • Fredrick Huber, Kankakee
  • Melroy Hutnick, Belleville
  • Thomas C. Hynes, Chicago
  • Jack Johnston, Vandalia
  • John Jurus, Oak Forest
  • David Kahn, Columbia
  • Stanley Kaplan, Chicago
  • Martin Katz, Moline
  • Thomas Kauper, Ann Arbor
  • Edward Kionka, Carbondale
  • Richard Kissel, Lake Forest
  • Arthur Klein, Chicago
  • George Klepec Joliet
  • Wendell Knox, Fort Myers
  • James Knox, Chicago
  • Marshall Krolick, Chicago
  • Robert Kroll, Highland Park
  • Joel Kunin, Collinsville
  • Joseph Laraia, Wheaton
  • Jerald Lavin, Osprey
  • Thomas Londrigan, Springfield
  • Stephen Luzbetak, Lockport
  • James Malloy, Evanston
  • Philip Mandell, Chicago
  • David Mann, Chicago
  • Marvin Margolis, Chicago
  • Robert Martwick, Norridge
  • Russell Matthias, Henderson
  • Maureen McCord, Urbana
  • Eugene McMahon, Palos Heights
  • August Meyer, Champaign
  • Sherwin Miller, Chicago
  • Robert Milligan, Indian Head Park
  • Richard Moenning, Chicago
  • Bernard Moltz, Chicago
  • C. Montgomery, Chicago
  • Thomas Moran, Chicago
  • Henry Morris, Chicago
  • Morrie Much, Chicago
  • James Mulvaney, Chicago
  • Timothy Murtaugh, Chicago
  • George Nafziger, Springfield
  • Barry Nekritz, Chicago
  • Richard Nelson, Rolling Meadows
  • Richard Neu, Quincy
  • Edward Notz, Lake Forest
  • John Owens, Park Ridge
  • Nicholas Pamel, Chicago
  • Dale Park, Wilmette
  • Thomas Peterson, Winnetka
  • Jay Pollak, Northbrook
  • Paul Proteau, Riverside
  • George Riseborough, Lake Bluff
  • Joseph Roddy, Chicago
  • Howard A. Rosenfeld, Chicago
  • Martin Rudman, Palm Desert
  • Martin Ruken, Highland Park
  • Herman Runge, Collinsville
  • Richard Russell, Santa Fe
  • Edmund Sajewski, Oak Lawn
  • Sheldon Sandman, Chicago
  • Karl Schelly, Northbrook
  • Frank Schneider, Chicago
  • Walter Schousen, Lancaster
  • James Schumann, San Diego
  • Peter Sfikas, Hinsdale
  • John Shonkwiler, Monticello
  • James Sloan, Chicago
  • Lute Smith, Chicago
  • Donald Smith, Alton
  • Larry Spears, Monmouth
  • Carmen Speranza, Lake Forest
  • Anthony Spina, Elmwood Park
  • Frank R. St. Lawrence, Chicago
  • Edward Styka, Villa Park
  • Michael Susman, Chicago
  • Edward Tepper, Champaign
  • Lott Thomas, Champaign
  • Charles Thompson, Aurora
  • Neal R. Toback, Highland Park
  • Milton Tornheim, Northbrook
  • John Vassen, Belleville
  • Richard Verkler, Lake Forest
  • Bernard Wall, Chicago
  • William Weidenaar, Chicago
  • Don Wheeler, Fallbrook
  • Bernard Wiczer, Northbrook
  • Ernest Wilhelm, Leesburg
  • Charles Wilhelm, Lewistown
  • Norman Wilson, Wilmette
  • Walter Winget, Peoria
  • David Wittenberg, Chicago
  • Reed Woolley, Springfield
  • Chris Zogg, Muscatine
  •  
Posted on Nov 14, 2012 by Chris Bonjean | Comments (0)
Filed under

Topic:

ISBA Members login to post comments.