Two Great ISBA Member Benefits Sponsored by
A Value of $1,344, Included with Membership

ISBA to honor Class of 1965 Distinguished Counsellors on Nov. 12

The Illinois State Bar Association will honor the Class of 1965 Distinguished Counsellors on Thursday, Nov. 12. This title is conferred annually upon those ISBA members who are completing their 50th year of practice.

The 2015 Class will be honored at a special luncheon at The Standard Club located at 320 South Plymouth Court, Chicago on Nov. 12. A reception will begin at 11:15 a.m., and lunch is scheduled for noon.

Tickets to the luncheon are available and may be purchased online at www.isba.org/distinguishedcounsellorsluncheon. Any questions regarding the luncheon may be directed to Kim Weaver at kweaver@isba.org.

Congratulations to the 1965 Class of Distinguished Counsellors:

  • Katherine Abraham, Plano, TX
  • Peter C. Alexander, Glenview
  • William A. Allison, Bloomington
  • Nancy S. Davis, Evanston
  • Alex V. Barbour, Huntley
  • Thomas M. Barger, Bloomington
  • Joel J. Bellows, Chicago
  • Gregory E. Bembinster, Lemont
  • Fred I. Benjamin, Chicago
  • W. Brand Bobosky, Naperville
  • Ronald E. Boyer, Watseka
  • Wm. Kent Brandon, Carbondale
  • Mr. Robert Broverman, Taylorville
  • John M. Burke, Chicago
  • Richard B. Caifano, Palos Hills
  • Raymond M. Carlson, Long Grove
  • Alvin L. Catella, Saint Charles
  • Frank Cicero, Chicago
  • David M. Cohen, Severna Park, MD
  • Stephen B. Cohen, Northbrook
  • Hon. Gerald B. Cohn, Collinsville
  • Jerome W. Conlon, Evanston
  • John T. Conroy, Oak Lawn
  • Michael B. Constance, Belleville
  • Ronald F. Coplan, Morrison
  • Thomas M. Crisham, Chicago
  • James J. Cronin, Rogers, MN
  • L. Park Davis, Saugatuck, MI
  • Marvin D. Dennis, San Mateo, CA
  • John D. Dillner, South Holland
  • Robert K. Downs, Chicago
  • Stuart Duhl, Chicago
  • Wallace B. Dunn, Deerfield
  • Mr. Charles L. Edwards, Chicago
  • David J. Edwards, Osage Beach, MO
  • Tim J. Emmitt, Chicago
  • Jerrold J. Ezgur, Chicago
  • Robert F. Fahey, Peoria
  • Dominick D. Faraci, Park Ridge
  • Hon. Roger G. Fein, Northbrook
  • Bruce S. Feldacker, St Louis, MO
  • David E. Feldman, Lindenhurst
  • Paul R. Fisher, Crystal Lake
  • Samuel L. Fitzpatrick, Burr Ridge
  • Hon. Thomas E. Flanagan, Tinley Park
  • Larry L. Fleischer, Chicago
  • Mr. Sherman D. Fogel, Phoenix, AZ
  • Lee P. Forman, Oak Brook
  • Robert D. Francis, Glen Carbon
  • William H. Frewert, Carson City, NV
  • Roger R. Fross, Chicago
  • Peter S. Gilster, Saint Louis, MO
  • Arthur S. Gold, Chicago
  • Barry D. Goldberg, Chicago
  • Mr. Myron B. Goldstin, Chicago
  • Edmund Gronkiewicz, Chicago
  • James T. Haddon, Chicago
  • Edward J. Hartman, Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Frederick P. Heiss, River Forest
  • William H. Hoagland, Alton
  • William J. Holloway, Chicago
  • Dolores V. Horan, Chicago
  • Jeffrey W. Horwitz, Chicago
  • Matthew A. Hutmacher, Quincy
  • Dallas C. Ingemunson, Yorkville
  • John H. Jackson, Western Springs
  • Robert V. Johnson, Chicago
  • Robert E. Jones, Elmhurst
  • Larry R. Kane, Chicago
  • Herbert Kanter, Chicago
  • Robert M. Karton, Chicago
  • John K. Kneafsey, Chicago
  • Russell M. Kofoed, Willmette
  • Edward L. Koven, Highland Park
  • Joseph J. La Gioia, Niles
  • Jeffrey M. Lampert, Naples, FL
  • Gary S. Laser, Chicago
  • "Edwin Lennox, Jr.", Chicago
  • Robert M. Leone, Hinsdale
  • Howard D. Lerman, Chicago
  • Alan M. Levy, Milwaukee, WI
  • Mr. James E. Lloyd, Canton
  • Mr. David H. Lucas, Chicago
  • Paul M. Lurie, Chicago
  • Mr. Jack F. Marino, Homer Glen
  • John D. Marshall, Palatine
  • Hon. Andreas Matoesian, Edwardsville
  • "Thomas F. McFarland, Jr.", Chicago
  • John T. McGarry, Chicago
  • Mr. Thomas A. McSweeny, Bellaire, TX
  • "Harvey Meyers, Jr.", Marengo
  • Alan P. Miller, Evanston
  • Richard A. Miller, Lake Geneva, WI
  • Daniel L. Milligan, Springfield
  • James A. Moehling, Lake Barrington
  • John L. Morel, Bloomington
  • Thomas D. Morgan, Naples, FL
  • William J. Morris, Mt Prospect
  • Nicholas J. Motherway, Chicago
  • Steven N. Mottaz, Alton
  • Mr. Paul Newman, San Francisco, CA
  • "Walter J. O'Brien, II", Oak Brook
  • Thomas V. O'Connor, Wheaton
  • Algird R. Ostis, Oak Brook
  • Gerald D. Owens, Benton
  • Arthur E. Pape, Wheaton
  • James K. Perrin, Lake Forest
  • Patrick J. Phillips, Oak Park
  • Mr. Thomas R. Phillips, Chicago
  • John T. Phipps, Champaign
  • Joseph R. Pigato, Chicago Heights
  • Jack E. Pohrer, Saint Louis, MO
  • Robert Steven Polachek, Barrington
  • Norman J. Pollock, Marengo
  • Jerome G. Popko, Chicago
  • James B. Pritikin, Chicago
  • A. Mark Rabin, Springfield
  • Norbert C. Ritt, South Elgin
  • Robert R. Roth, Galena
  • Dennis D. Sassan, Niles
  • Joel P. Schaps, Orland Park
  • Hoken S. Seki, Lake Forest
  • Christine E. Smith, Chicago
  • Benjamin D. Steiner, Northbrook
  • John C. Stiefel, Chicago
  • "Thomas C. Strachan, III", Lake Forest
  • Bruce C. Stratton, Springfield
  • Thomas J. Streit, Aurora
  • Michael C. Strening, Chicago
  • Gerard A. Swick, Park Ridge
  • Joseph H. Taylor, Palos Heights
  • Herbert J. Theisen, Chicago
  • "Curtis R. Tobin, II", Belvidere
  • Mr. Alfred W. Toennies, Brentwood, TN
  • Medley A. Tornow, Peoria
  • Edward B. Tucker, Mt Sterling
  • John W. Turner, Arlington Heights
  • Mr. Carl L. Vacketta, Washington, DC
  • Edwin L. Wade, Crystal Lake
  • C. Patrick Wagner, Oak Lawn
  • William C. Weinsheimer, Northbrook
  • Hon. Thomas M. Welch, Collinsville
  • Dick L. Williams, East Peoria
  • Don E. Williams, Mt Prospect
  • Guy E. Williams, Decatur
  • Walter M. Wlodek, Downers Grove
  • Joseph R. Yurgine, Kankakee
Posted on Oct 15, 2015 by Chris Bonjean | Comments (0)
Filed under

Topic:

ISBA Members login to post comments